Plantation FC 2016/2017 Boys Teams

For U13-U19 teams click here for registration instructions and link to register.

For U9-U12 teams click here for registration instructions and link to register.

Please note that with the change to using birth year, a teams age group for the season is determinded by taking the year the season ends (for this season it is 2017) and subtracting the birth year of the oldest player on the team. 
Ex: 2017-2003 = u14, 2017-2002 = u15, 2017-2001 = u16, etc.


98 Boys Team Copa (u19) - Coach Munga Eketebi

Ernesto Cucchi   723

David Jaramillo   543

Stephano Giraldo  670

Francesco Giraldo 671

Bryan Zuniga  674

Carlos Bello  672

Matthew Mumford Owens  564

Chris Nagy 657

Liam Nagy  586

Gabriel Gun 729

Mateo Zamora  634

Maurizio Sano  578

Simon Vargas 579


99 Boys Team Copa (u18) - Coach Jimmy Sotter

### Abaroa Christopher

577 Acevedo Diego

633 Aguilar Diego

719 Juan Caldas

566 Wesley Cassidy

668 Ben Cohen

547 Espinal Alejandro

567 Freund Max

571 Hernandez Diego

562 Kipilman Tyler

673 Martinez Mauro

653 Nunez Sebastian

### Perez Jhon

562 Trio Sebastian

662 Vargas Samuel

667 Steven Jean-Pierre

574 Rony Martinez 

677 Ron Pierre 


00 Boys Team Copa (u17) - Coach: Chris Rue

Jorge Fajardo 545
Pedro Jogaib 557
Osvaldo Souza 544
Jack Rue   559
Danil Kuzman 541
Dillan Maraj   537
Alejandro Pereira 676
Nick Gonzales 646
Joel Nicholson ###
Ben Markowitz 541
Nick Prieto   565
Brandon Blum 678
Nick Catano   584
Javani Forbes 575
Daniel Garzon 803
Gustavo Casiero 727
Nicholas Fonseca 794
Adolfo Balanos 558
Nicolas Velazquez ###

00/01 Boys Team Ace (u17) - Coach: Carlos Marin
 
Brian Marquez 563
Santiago Mestroni 540
Carlos Arturo Sierra 801
Anthony Anta 641
Faustino Sinopoli 536
Andres Urdaneta 582
Henry Scarborough 876
Tristan Cortez 554
Joseph Mazlonovich 869
Gabe Lora 645
Fabrizzio Onorato ###
Maurizzio Onorato 809
Enrique Arevalo ###
Ricardo Bernal ###
Lucca Akiau ###
Dylan O'Toole 546
Andres Marino 808
Gabriel Rodrigues ###
Carlos Guevara 561
Matteo Herrera ###
Giovanni Galeb 861
Mateo Arana 798
Javier Lopez 580
Javier Rodriguez 810
Steven Maldonado 635
Ismael Martins ###
Latino Johnson 501
Michael Rocha ###
Sebastian Troya 570
Salmon Rojas ###
Jorge Moros ###
Juan Santiago Osorio ###
Logan Parkinson 503

01 Boys Team Copa (u16) - Coach: Akram Molaka

644 Dominguez Alejandro
643 Ambrozic Nicolas
720 Diaz Fernando
651 Gizzi Juan Pablo
664 Gutierrez Jorge
659 Clarke Demani
542 Vargas T. David F.
550 Espinosa Miguel
804 Zagatta  Albert
548 Truniger Markus
637 Pineda Jesus
658 Phoenix Le'Rhone
640 Mendes Gabriel
726/661 Cadena Octavio
642 Walsh Milan
811 Williama Amani
660 Solorzano Carlos
716 Rios Brian

02/03 Boys Team Copa (u15) - Coach: Diego Arboleda

585 Caleb Cazacu
655 Kai Lai
636 Daniel Kwak
792 Keneth Gomez
669 J. Sebastian Nunez
650 Steven Young
805 Noah Hart
652 Jaeden Hamilton
573 Neil Maldonado
806 Juan Pablo Casiblanco
519 Cameron Korshoff
697 Sebastian Grey
618 Fabian Solis
849 Christian Quinones
702 Timothy Whitney
628 LI-'EI Kirshenberg

03 Boys Team Copa (u14) - Coach: Juan Soler

621 Osorio Mateo
706 Katz Andrew
497 Sinopoli Ignazio
766 Chediak Joseph
775 Adegborioye Femi
535 Ofri Ben
769 Urquiaga Mikel
615 Aceto Brody
514 McFarlane Kai
612 Jones Denym
613 Knaus Aiden
520 Gallo Anthony
610 Coburn Brock
515 Berghmans Tao
530 Sabripour Bayan
711 Escobar Jacobo
504 Gonzalez Antony
611 Tyman Jake
862 Laczko Oliver
608 Giovanni Galeano

04 Boys Team Copa (u13) - Coach: Max Truniger

521 Mark Fitzgerald 
620 Derek Echeverria 
498 Ryan Hart 
523 Tyler Trebbien 
494 Markos Myrtidis 
524 Dylan Kashi 
534 Adam Ofri 
699 Sean Koontz 
786 Augusto Gimeno
708 Alejandro Ganesh 
606 James Fajardo 
625 Kamryn DuQuesnay 
582 Zekai Hamilton 
526 Bjorn Fox 
693 Joshua Atkins 
609 Mikkel King 
525 Samuel Fortney 

05 Boys Team Copa (u12) - Coach: Carlos Marin 

#630 Paul Smith 
#529 Aidan-Shaye Orr 
#605 Michel Abril 
#602 Pablo Romero
#623 Tyler Rubio 
#768 Juan de Castro 
#767 Samuel Chediak
#789 Ruperto Machado 
#788 Ignacio Salaverria 
#852 Rodolfo Nunez
#511 Andre Duran Bell
#517 Rod Eason 
#528 Zachary Allman
#770 Martin Bogaert
#860 Omar Soubra

05 Boys Team Ace (u12) - Coach: Besmir Bega 

#616 Gabriel Ortiz 
#698 Ryan Manaj 
#692 Bernardo Putini
#707 Andres Culp 
#854 Jacob Joffie 
#703 Matthias Kellert 
#624 Zach Reimer 
#603 Dylan Rayman 
#629 Renzo Brown 
#969 Dominik Alonso 
#495 Nathan Love
#NR Nikolas Pancini 
#631 Jason Echeverria
#855 Rj Guski
#502 Jake Parkinson

06 Boys Team Copa (u11)- Coach: Guillermo Henriques

527  Matthew Vasquez
499   Mateo Ochoa
507         Christian St. Rose
607   Sebastian Lucki
500   Jonathan Arrango
632   Dylan Echeverria
508   Brandon Pacheco
531   Aaron Torres
555   Deji Adegborioye
518   Sebastian Furtado
533   Che Prince
783   Ethan Garcia
###  Adrian Zuniga
###  Anthony Ganesh

07 Boys Team Copa (u10)- Coach: Mike Barton

739 Kade Bailey

730 Gabriel Rodriguez

744 Sebastian Sotter

759 Caleb Muhammad

762 Steven Dubin

### Jacob Eason

745 Jonathan Young

740 Santiago Vasquez

714 Benjamin Grey

510 Tyler Austin

761 Sean Leiczuk

### Ethan Hart

### Liam Cooper


08 Boys (u9)- Coach: Jared Harriot

Tevez McDonald
Preston Abaroa
Matteo Forato
Ales Shehadeh
Thomas Wallace
Evin Melbourne
Jeremiah Forde
Brady Vallee
Owen Dunning
Alejandro Carmona-Veita
Giovanni Ganesh
Aiden Mott
Matias Solis

Plantation FC

JoeDimaggioChildrensHospital